Summer 2017 Unity Campaign Report

Unity Campaign Donor Honor Roll

Thank you for your support of Mount Mercy University during the most successful fundraising campaign in our 89-year history—raising a record $36+ million from July 2009 through June of 2016.

Because of the generosity of thousands of donors, the success stories found throughout this report—and many more—have profoundly changed the face and future of our campus, positively impacting the entire Mount Mercy community.

On behalf of the Sisters of Mercy, Board of Trustees, administration, faculty, staff, and students, we truly thank each and every donor who made these accomplishments possible. This honor roll recognizes those with gifts totaling $1,000 or more during the Campaign.


The Robert W. Plaster Foundation made a substantial seven-figure gift to name Mount Mercy’s first-ever outdoor athletic complex:
The Robert W. Plaster Athletic Complex.

$2,000,000 – $4,000,000
Hall-Perrine Foundation
John & Dyan Smith
$1,000,000 – $1,999,999
Martin L.* & Leesa Andreas
Anonymous
Michael & Marlene Berry Cambridge ’63
Greater Cedar Rapids Community Foundation
(multiple donors)
Sisters of Mercy West Midwest Community
$500,000 – $999,999
AEGON Transamerica Foundation
ARAMARK
Lavern T. & Audrey Busse Foundation
Tony & Magda Golobic
GreatAmerica Financial Services Corporation
Iowa Economic Development Authority
ITC Midwest
Keech Scholarship Fund
Charles A. Rohde
James V. & Sara E. Sauter
United States Department of Education Grant
$250,000 – $499,999
Ruth Altermatt*
Caerus Foundation, Inc.
Roy J. Carver Charitable Trust
Loren & Patricia Coppock
Christopher & Suzanne DeWolf
Iowa College Foundation
Gerald & Audrey Johnson Olson ’76
Francis J. Pruss Education Trust
John Rinderknecht
Ruffalo Noel Levitz
Margaret Ryan* RN ’49
Brett & Elaine Trainor
$100,000 – $249,999
Thomas & Joretta Barbee
Dr. Fariborze & Barbara White Barhamand ’77
F. James & Mary Bradley
Kathleen Cox Bryant* AC ’41 JC ’43
Jeffrey & Michele Busse
Terri A. Christoffersen
James & Dolores Konrad Claeys ’64
ESCO Group
Carleen Grandon ’72
Bill & Cammie Greif ’88
Ronald J. & Pauline Martin Herold RN ’61
Joel & Nancy Kasparek
Robert F. & Janis L. Kazimour
Bruce & Pamela King
C. John & Dina Linge
Rita Moehringer*
Elizabeth O’Neill
Rinderknecht Associates, Inc.
Rohde Family Charitable Foundation
Schimberg Co.
Robert R. Schoeberl*
Transamerica Life Insurance Company
United Fire Group
US Bank
Brandt & Sandra Worley
Robert* & Charlotte Worley
Worley Companies
Blaine & Judy Worley
$50,000 – $99,999
Martha Barry ’74
George & Dr. Dawn Axon Bazarko ’85
Bloomhall Family
(William A. II & Caroline Bloomhall, John & Cynthia Bloomhall)
Bradley & Riley, PC
Cedar Memorial
CRST International, Inc.
Francis Daly*
Patrick* & Phyllis Falconio
Dr. Jack Fraenkel* & Marjorie Hansen Fraenkel RN ’52
William & Laurie Hamen
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
James* & Ethel Herring ’69
Kirk & Renee Kaalberg
Dakota Red/King’s Material, Inc.
J. Edward Lundy*
Scott ’85 & Michelle Lynch
Sigrund Lynch*
McIntyre Foundation
McLeod Charitable Foundation
James M. Nikrant & Barbara A. Knapp
Sally Novetzke
Donna Oldorf
OPN Architects, Inc.
Sharon Power
H. Thomas & Patricia Reed
Gary & Cathy Rozek
Richard & Elaine Drahozal Samek ’78
Clemens J. Smith Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Drs. Luke Spellman & Melanie Giesler-Spellman ’01
William & Margee Smith Stamper ’77
Tone Products, Inc.
TrueNorth Companies
Tschirgi Scholarship Fund
Maxine Welch*
World Class Industries
T. Scott & Atiya Zach

Office of Development & Alumni Relations

To learn more about how you can make an impact on the Hill—through annual gifts, endowed gifts, or planned gifts—contact us!

Brenda Haefner ’96, CFRE
Vice President for Development & Alumni Relations
319-350-3663
bhaefner@mtmercy.edu


Lonna Drewelow ’86
Assistant Vice President for Development & Alumni Relations
319-286-4408
ldrewelow@mtmercy.edu
$25,000 – $49,999
Alertus Technologies, LLC
James W. Bell B38 LLC
Robert & Marilyn Blong JC ’58
Robert L. & Mary F. Cattoi Family Foundation
Dr. Don Damsteegt & Marsha Barta ’86
Joseph & Sharon Flanagan Darcey RN ’63
Richard & Pamela Schmitz Delagardelle ’84
Diamond V Mills, Inc.
Lois Welch Donovan* AC ’49
S. David & Lonna Phillips Drewelow ’86
Donald & Rita Erger Erusha JC ’44
Dr. Chirantan & Sima Ghosh
May G. Gortner Charitable Trust
Randolph Hampton ’86
Sister Delores Hannon ’73
Stephen & Catherine Bral Horgan ’88
ImOn Communications LLC
Bert & Suzanne* Katz
Dr. Kimberly Kazimour
Korlin Kazimour
Dean ’79 & Shirley Kent
Dr. Richard ’93 & Nichole Kettelkamp
Robert ’86 & JoAnn Zinkula Kintzel ’86
Linge Foundation
Michael & Elizabeth McGrath
Dee Ann McIntyre
Dr. Jane C. Meyer ’82
Dr. Norman Nielsen
Barnes & Judy O’Donnell
Mary Jane Reilly* JC ’38
Emmett & Ann Barry Scherrman JC ’51
Lynda Griffin Schimberg ’69
Jon & Ann Woods Schrader JC ’55 ’70
Shive-Hattery, Inc.
Scott ’87 & Karen Steffen Shulista ’87
Joan Thaler
UnityPoint Health/St. Luke’s Hospital
Wells Fargo Bank
Dr. Martin & Diane Wiesenfeld
$10,000 – $24,999
Mary Jean Adams* JC ’45
Drs. Jerry Barker & Janet Handler
Julianne Beckett
Blue Cross and Blue Shield
John & Kim Maslowski Bro ’90
Dr. Robert & Jane Broghammer
Mark & Mary Pitz Brown ’73
Cedar Rapids Bank & Trust
Centro Incorporated
Dr. Elaine Cook
Roger & Shirley Cropper
Todd & Tamara Slaybaugh Culver ’97
A. Buelane Daugherty
Theodore & Julianne Sparano Ebertsch ’66
Diane Engelhardt ’78
F & M Bank
Farmers State Bank
Future Systems, Inc.
The Gazette Foundation
John P. & Lawrence J. Giacoletto Foundation
Carol Grimminger
Robert Hackney ’81
Sandra Simons Hackney ’81
Wilfred & Joyce Ream Hammes ’71
Ken* & Ortha* Harstad
Highway Equipment Company
Frederick Hitchcock
Mark ’88 & Sarah Hammond Huber ’88
John ’84 & Karen Woodhouse Jahlas ’84
Dr. James ’80 & Sherrie Goldsberry Justice ’77
Sara Kendall ’90
Kenneth & Jeanette Kinsey
Randy ’79 & Wendy Klocke
Russell Kool
Matthew & Jennifer Engelhardt Kreeb ’98
Lee & Dr. Andrea Pavageau Liu ’77
Dorothy Lutz
Vincent & Dr. Paula McFadden ’86
Michael & Jean Edgerly McKinley ’68
Dr. Philip & Kathleen Morrissey McLaughlin JC ’49
Mercy Sports Care
Modern Companies, Inc.
Patricia Oliver ’72
Jonathan ’90 & Frances Sprague Osuch ’89
Paulson Electric Company
Dale & Nancy Frieberg Penner ’81
Duane & Delaine Bachman Petersen ’82
Raining Rose, Inc.
Theresa Robinson ’67
Drs. William & Merilee Rosberg
Robert & Rachel Brimmer Sartin ’85
Dr. Rachel Schemmel JC ’49
Jay Shuldiner
Joanne Kintzle Smith JC ’55 ’89
Sara Sorensen
Ruth Strathman*
TaxACT
Peter & Marilyn Voorhees
Wells Fargo Bank
Dr. John Wollner
Andrew & Ann Lammers Wooldridge ’87
D.W. Zinser Company

$5,000 – $9,999
ActionCOACH
Alliant Energy Foundation, Inc.
John & Dianne Agne Austad ’84
Kelly & Rachelle Baier
Bankers Trust
Ronald & Engra Banse
Benchmark, Inc.
Dr. Neil & Renate Laux Bernstein ’99
Ruth Bickel
Bruce Bobick
Bosch Financial, Inc.
Ryan ’01 & Athena Bosch
Grant Bramel
David & Dr. Nancy Brauhn
Douglas & Michele Brock
Michael & Lydia Brown
Budget Car & Truck Rental
John Bush*
David Byrnes ’73
Campus Compact
Frederic Carlson* & Loma Bruening Carlson AC ’56 ’60
Duane & Sharon Losenicky Carpenter ’81
Cedar Rapids Kiwanis Club Charitable Foundation
Cedar Rapids Marriott
Cedar Valley World Travel
Climate Engineers, Inc.
David & Kathleen Wolfe Collins ’73
Collins Community Credit Union
Ronald & Peggy Bruns Detweiler ’92
Anthony ’02 & Kimberly Dickinson
Michael & Kendall Moss Dillon ’93
Joseph & Ruth Ranson Dolan ’77
Michael & Marjorie Donovan
Jane F. Dorman JC ’46 RN ’48
Brian ’88 & Laura Draeger
David* & Maureen Engle
Robert* & Arlene Svoboda Erusha JC ’46
Drs. Thomas & Donna Feld
Fleck Sales Company
Donald & Janice Flynn
Sister Lucy Frein ’72
Jeff Goedken ’87
Glen Golden ’81
Stephen ’05 ’11 & Kara Groenewold
Hall & Hall Engineers, Inc.
George & Dorothy Ranson Harpool ’83
Lowell & Sherri Henkle
Frank & Dr. Abby Hitchcock Heydman RN ’64
Jeff & Lori Heying
Hills Bank & Trust Company
Doris Hobson
Kevin ’88 & Beth Hirleman Houlahan ’77
Michael ’75 & Susan Sutter Humphrey ’75
Infrastructure Technology Solutions
Iowa Arts Council
Margaret Jaszcz
Joseph & Ann Vogl Jeffries ’89
Johnson Gas Appliance
Michael Kaduce ’09
Dr. Nathan ’07 & Jennifer Klein
Gerald Knox*
Michael & Tamara Clemenson Koolbeck ’86
Thomas & Kathleen Cudahy Kregel ’69
Donald & Linda Kulish
Kathryn LaFontaine
James Lamb
Lowell & Elizabeth Stuhrenberg Lawler RN ’64
Marilyn Lefebure ’81
Ann Lipsky
LL Pelling Co.
James & Cynthia Moroney Lyness ’75
MAA Tensor Grant Program for Women & Mathematics
Management Recruiters of Cedar Rapids
Dominic & Allene Mangone
Irene M. McAleer*
R.J. McElroy Trust
Lawrence McGrath
MCID
Helen McKee*
Elizabeth Geurink McLaughlin ’68
Mercy Medical Center – Cedar Rapids IA
Barbara Miller ’74
Millhiser Smith Agency, Inc.
John & Christy Minnick
Thomas Neenan*
Drs. Robert Nicholson & Mary Tarbox ’74
Larry & Claudia Olson
Anthony & Deloris Hennessey Quint JC ’57 ’59
James ’86 & Bonnie Raasch
Drs. Scot & Heather Reisinger
Rick & Connie Richardson ’81
Duff & Libby Ridgeway
Dr. John & Diana Robeson
Rockwell Collins
Nancy Kuennen Roush ’71 ’77
Kirk Sadilek
J. Craig & Dr. Jean Hoffman Saigh* ’73
Saint Patrick’s Day Parade Society
Roger* & Sage Scheer
Catherine Ryan Schmidt RN ’54
Dave L. Schmitt
Regina Schulte ’83
Thomas & Lou Schulte
Marvin* & Barbara Smith Sedlacek RN ’56
Glenn Selzer*
Barton & Debra Wilkerson Showalter ’97
Skogman Companies
Smulekoff-Lipsky Fund
The Snapp Company
Jerry & Connie Snitker
Sister Maurita Soukup RN ’64 ’70
Sport Center LLC
Patrick & Maria Meyer Steele ’79
Major Paul ’89 & Susan Rinaldi Steier ’91
Tanager Place
Thomas & Beverly Tauke
Patrick & Mary Kayser Thornton ’70
Rev. Msgr. Thomas Toale
Toyota of Cedar Rapids
Trees Forever
Frank ’73 & C. Ada Usher
Fredrick Wagenaar
Michael ’03 & Miranda Wehr
Wells Fargo Foundation
Wertz & Dake, PC
Susan Gibbs Williams ’74
Paul Williams
Robert & Debra Wolff
Dr. Alan & Janet Cobb Woodhouse ’66
$2,500 – $4,999
ACME Electric
ACME Graphics, Inc.
Dr. Michael & Linda Lenhart Albers ’81
Rosanne Martin Altenhofen ’66
James & Marcella Dostal Amspaugh ’65
Patricia Barnes ’79 ’11
Randy & Julia Bauer
Lori Becker ’85
Kathleen Bensch ’69
Rick Berndt
Emmanuel Bernstein ’91
Richard Bildstein & Connie Yuska-Bildstein ’73
Carl Boehm ’78
Richard & Connie Keegan Brace* ’71
Margaret Huber Bradke ’76
B. G. Brecke, Inc.
James T. Brems, PC
Burns-Donovan Foundation
Sharon Campbell ’64
Cedar Service Company
Roger & Candace Scholey Chihak ’11 ’12 ’13
Michael & Teresa Carroll Colgan ’85
Robert & Kathy Cook
David & Mary Cooney Cooper ’71
CR Institute of Management Accountants
John & Annette Cunningham
William & Stella Shi Wu Dawn ’60
Dr. Christopher DeVault
Kevin Doherty
Driveline Baseball
Travis ’09 & Lindsey Kramer Eagle ’09
EB Solutions, Inc.
Bette McGuire Engebretson* AC ’39
John ’87 & Michelle Geraets Ernzen ’89
Timothy Evans
Feiereisen, Inc.
William Feldmann ’90
Susan Horihan Feldmann ’83
C. Eugene* & Dorothy Oppegard Fifield ’67
Geoffrey & Josie Fox
Michael & Julie Thorndyke Franklin ’90
Henry* & Victoria Thomson Freie* ’76
Melvin H. Galbraith Fund
The Gallagher Family Foundation
Terry Gibson & Carey Downs Gibson
Stephen & Tammy Gilmour
Daniel Guyot*
Anne Guyot
Kirk & Brenda Duello Haefner ’96
James & Kathleen Ebel Harriott ’87
Patricia McDonald Henricksen ’64
Laura Hermanson
Todd Hermanson
David & Rebecca Stocker Hetrick ’76
William B.* & Gwendolyn Hood
Hughes Nursery & Landscaping
Mark & Susan Hutchison
Hy-Vee Food Store #2
James Ickes ’79 & Rebecca Hayes
Hassan & Salma Okdi Igram ’96
International Paper–Cedar River Mill
ITT Tech Corporate Office & Headquarters
Glenn & Barbara Johnson
Kirkwood Community College
Patrick & Norma Trumbauer Klein RN ’64
Greggory ’84 & Carol Klocke
Maxine Smith Lane JC ’45
Dean & Joan Oswald Lansing AC ’49 JC ’51
Douglas ’06 & Jennifer Simmons Lee ’00
Dan LeGrand ’84
Life Time Fence Co. Inc.
Leo & Dr. Zinnia Lim
Marc Lindeen & Maureen Walsh ’77
Mary Schulte LoVerde ’75
Brad & Anne Arnold Lunden ’88
John Mans & Ellen Grady-Mans ’71
Dr. Robert & F. Louise McMaster ’86
James & Patricia McNichols ’75
James & Peggy Welch Meek AC ’46
Bruce & Maria Paulsen Miller ’86
Dennis ’72 & Colette Molumby
Thomas & Brenda Goepfert Moore ’75
Mark & Sheryl Morgan
Drs. Ulrich Mueller & Mary Steen-Mueller ’82
Muscatine Foods Corporation
Nelson Manufacturing Company
James & Kathleen Thuente Nelson RN ’62
Bruce Nelson & Joyce Nelson-Shellhart ’77
Jeanne Noble ’84
James Onsager ’74
Samuel & Mary Ann Miller Osborn ’76
Pancheros Mexican Grill
Dr. Edy Parsons
Thomas ’78 & Catherine Urbain Penn ’79
Personal Safety Corporation
Margaret Brett Plasencia ’93
Curtis & Barbara Pooley
James & Mary Pratt
Presentations, Inc.
Primus Construction, Inc.
Principal Financial Group
William H. & Janis Quinby
Dr. David & Mary Jo Rater
Rex Concrete, Inc.
Everett & Maureen Meissen Rice ’75
Timothy & Debra Hearst Roberts ’82
John & Lorene Rodriguez
RSM US LLP
Michael ’05 & Annette Long Russ ’05
Rose Ryan RN ’47
Randy & Kathleen Schlutz
Tom & Janelle Schmidt
Vincent & Vicky Smith
Spielman’s Event Services
Ralph Spring & Helen Burgess-Spring
Susan Portz Stamats ’65
Frances McLaughlin Stauffacher JC ’31
Thomas* & Marlene McLaughlin Stemlar RN ’58
Dr. Eric ’89 & Kim Stenberg
Michael ’72 & Susan Horras Stibal ’75
Suburban Lumber Company
Clancy & Patricia Colby Sullivan ’79
Monica Sullivan* JC ’39
Sister Sharon Sutherland ’71
Cheryl Tabarella-Redd
Tom & Mary Miller Takes ’04
Rudolph & Sheryl Bresnahan Tekippe ’65
Jason & Sara Adrian Thiele ’02
Van Meter Inc.
The Waldinger Corporation
Dr. Robert Walker
Donald & Dr. Ellen Warrington
Victor & Donna Hennessey Weiler ’65
Michael & Trudy Johnston Welter ’73
Rita Whelan ’68
Susan Wilkey ’74
Myron & Esther Wilson
Thomas & Juliana Gach Woodruff ’77
Elaine McDonald Young RN ’58 ’95

$1,000 – $2,499
Steven & Roxann Voss Ackerson ’77
Adcraft Printing Company
Affordable Plumbing & Remodeling
Donald & Connie Albaugh
Steven Allsop
Anace & Polly Aossey
Dean Ard
Morton Arrington ’83
Association of Catholic Colleges & Universities
Elizabeth Baldus ’81
BankIowa
Thomas & Karen Banse
Todd & Melissa Bigalk Barker ’98
Steve ’87 & Tina Barnett
Carlton Barnswell ’80
Conrad & Jeannette Baumler
David & Kelly Tanke Bayer ’05
BBQ This!
Jed & Joyce Hubka Becker ’74
Robert* ’97 & Regine Beer
Lanny ’79 & Lois Benishek
Kim & Nola Moritz Bienhoff ’79
Roland & Mary Bruggeman Boeding ’77
Jeffrey ’94 & Tammy Bohr
Larry Brecht ’77
Broulik Painting, Ltd.
Rick ’91 & Heidi Graves Brown ’91
Steve & Lori Heims Bruzek ’86
Dr. David & Dorea Sathern Burkamper ’00
L. Ed & Bonita Skeffington Burken ’64
James & Brinda Henry Caldwell ’69
Robert & Carolyn Callahan
Jerome ’85 & Julrita Manlucu Campbell ’85
Sylvia Howes Campion JC ’57 ’59
Gary & Nancy Kelley Canady RN ’66 ’83
Dr. Paul & Margaret Lang Carpenter ’63
Keith & Mary Jane Carr
CCB Packaging, Inc.
Cedar Rapids Charter Chapter of ABWA
Cedar Rapids Eye Care
Cedar Rapids USBC Bowling Association, Inc.
S. Margaret Kane Cejka JC ’51
Robert* & Joan Lynch Arthurs-Chadima AC ’51 JC ’53
John & Margaret Murrin Christiano JC ’48 RN ’52
CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Betty Losenicky Clinton ’93
James & Evelyn Colbert JC ’55
Randy Cole ’87 & Lisa Larkey
Patrick ’88 & Elaine Milbach Collins ’86
Kathleen Schulte Condit RN ’67
Rev. Gerald Condon
Condon House LLC
James & Teresa Conklin
Construction Publications, Inc.
Ron & Cheryl Twachtmann Cook ’89
John & Brenda Beckman Cooper ’05
Dr. Timothy & Marcia Carroll Cooper ’76
Mary Corkery ’78
Council of Independent Colleges
Marjorie Doyle Coyle JC ’42
Charles Crawley & Elizabeth Slappey
Jimmy & Henrietta Owczarek Crumes ’04
Dr. Theresa Crumley
Thomas* & Louise Usher Cunningham JC ’51
John & Mary Callahan Currell JC ’55
Michael & Janice Studt Daft ’79
Patrick & Dianne Quinn Danaher ’68
Don* & Kathleen Buelt Davis ’69
Eugenie Dean ’69
Dan & Karen DeBacker
Tyler DeJarnett & Natalee Chromy ’04
David & Wendy Dennis ’08
Dr. Dennis & Angela Dew
Dexter Financial Services, Inc.
Lawrence & Janis Dickes
Charles* & Gloria Dixon ’85
Dr. Kathryn Dolter
Sister James Donahue RN ’51 ’59
DoubleTree by Hilton Cedar Rapids Convention Complex
Mary Duggan JC ’49
Nancy Dunagan ’91
Edward ’92 & C. Kay Dusheck
Gary & Carol McNiel Dustman ’87
Frank & Paula Buikema Easton ’83
Ellucian
David & Mary Berns Engeltjes ’92
Donald & Patricia Mallon Everist AC ’56 JC ’58
Fairfax State Savings Bank
Fairfax State Savings Bank Charitable Trust
Farm Bureau Financial Services
Farmers Insurance
Ben Fashimpaur & Hilery Livengood
John & Caryl Henry Finnerty ’66
Steven & Patricia Vrba Fisher ’90
Fitzgerald & Associates
Ronald & Denise Reinhardt Flory ’95
Patricia Gorman Ford AC ’49
Frederick Freese & J. Anne Ward-Freese ’63
Stuart & Judy Schieltz Frenkel ’71
Freund-Vector Corporation
David & Christine Hennessey Gage ’77
Shawn & Tina Clark Gallagher ’07
B. Shawn ’81 & Celeste Gent Gallagher ’87
Mary Cobb Galligan ’98
Rick & Alene Hageman Gates ’85
Paul ’88 & Traci Williams Gavin ’91
Dr. Justin Gehling ’01
General Mills, Inc.
Sharon Gerst ’02
Go Cedar Rapids
Paul* & Patricia Loftus Goins*  JC ’46
Edmond & Barbara Dolan Goodwin JC ’52
William ’83 & Sharon Gose
Father Graham Charitable Foundation
Ann Benz Graven ’61
Jerome Greif
Steven ’93 & Jennifer Monday Grieb ’94
John & Susan Myers Grieder ’01
Debra Groath ’84
William ’82 & Janet Gross
Dr. James & Linda Lobash Grove ’89
Mary Jo Gruca-Byer ’73
Guaranty Bank & Trust Company
Daniel R. Guyot Trust
Richard & Cheryl Hall
Georgeann Hall ’75
Laura Hand ’05
William Hanlon ’76
Robert Hanna
Curtis ’15 & Tammy Bolen Hansen ’15
Ruth Ann Hargrafen JC ’56 ’62
Irene Harrington* JC ’35
John & Geri Wandrey Harris ’89
David & Mary Taylor Harris ’64
Dale Harrison*
David & Cynthia Thoma Haskin ’83
George & Elisabeth Lane Hasley ’68
Joseph & Anita Hayes
David ’75 & Jane Kilburg Heiar ’96
Joseph & Carol Polking Heim ’80
James Heim, Jr. ’02
Rev. Msgr. Donald Heineman*
Dr. Lyell Henry & Gretchen Holt
Steve & JoAnn Herndon
Roger & Kathleen McAuliffe Hershberger ’73
Robert & Sharon Hennessey Hey ’61
Hills Bank & Trust Company–Northeast Branch
Duane & Patricia Coats Hinrichs ’77
Bryan ’02 & Kendra Holland
Gary Holub
Brad Horstmann
House of Carpets
Allen* & Marie Victorine Hronik* JC ’32
Susan Hucker ’89
Maxine Orr Hughes JC ’39
Michael & Ann Collins Humbert ’84
Candace Hurley
Paul* & Rita Crawford Hutchins AC ’53 JC ’55 ’68
Impact Sports
Informatics, Inc.
Robert Jacoby
David & Judith Voda Jaksa ’82
Dennis Jennings ’81
Aaron & Amy Jennings
Matthew Johns ’10
Johnson Controls
David & Theresa Cobb Jones ’74
Edythe Jorstad
Daniel ’00 & Cindy Joyner
Justice Electric Company
Lillian Kovarik Kafka* JC ’43
Dolores Erusha Kaiden JC ’50 ’75
Imre & Lorna Walther Kertesz ’90
Thomas & Karen Kenyon
Marcel ’02 & Sarah Schulz Kielkucki ’03
Katherine Kielkucki ’06
Loras Kilburg ’01
Anne & Kevin King
Kintzle Farms, Inc.
Dr. Willis & Susan Wiegand Kirkland ’89
Miriam Carroll Kirst JC ’42
Michael ’77 & Barbara Noonan Klappholz ’80
Thomas & Jean Hennessey Klein RN ’59
Klinger Paint Company, Inc.
Kevin & Denise Hertig Kluger ’84
Knox Presbyterian Church of Naperville
Steven Kokontis ’78 & Theresa Baldus-Kokontis ’79
Irene Konecny
Michael & Joyce Nehl Kremer ’69
Robert & Lisa Bisenius Kropp ’81
John & Kaylene Kroul
Daniel Kurfis ’14
KZIA/KGYM Radio Z102.9
Lane & Lisa Hinzman Lafler ’93 ’15
Douglas & Sharon Laird
Kellie J. Lala ’89
Anne Dale Lala ’79
Marion & Joan Harn Landas JC ’57 ’61
Jason & Christina Wiley Lessmeier ’01
Daniel ’11 & Rebecca Davis Lewis ’83
Liebovich Steel & Aluminum Company
Linn Area Credit Union
John & Laura Locher
Alma Ager Long ’75
Dennis ’76 & Theresa Morrison Ludwig ’77
Scott & Connie Lund Luedtke ’85
Jack & Judith Stava Luensman ’74
J. Shawn Lueth
John & Luann Frimml Lutkenhaus RN ’64
Harold Tim Mackey ’77
Dennis & Kathryn Barthelmes Manfull RN ’64
Dale & Carolyn Gagnon March*  ’98
Joseph ’06 & Dr. Norma Mattingly
John & Tracie Ammeter Maurice ’78
Frank Maxwell & Lisa Rechkemmer ’80
May City Bowl
Robert* & Rosemary De Vine McAleer* JC ’48
Donald ’71 & Linda McCormick
Charles & Mary McCullough
Maxine McEnany ’77
Brad & Lori Holub McGowan ’03
Bruce & Judy McGrath
Roland & Ann Stanton McNee ’65
S. Allison McNeese
Dr. Merle McPherson
Marian Nolan McQuaid ’63
Chance & Emily McWorthy
Dr. James & Mary Judge Merchant RN ’61
Merrill Lynch
Dale & LeElyn Metz
Midwest Janitorial Service, Inc.
Leonard & Shirley Gavin Monaghan JC ’56 ’62
Edwin & Mary Moon
Robert & Tara Moorman
Arthur & Cynthia Smith Morton ’72
Stephen ’82 & Marilyn Murphy
Drs. Kevin Murray & Janet Merfeld
D G Nassif Properties
Cecilia Taylor Navratil* CM ’35
Dennis ’73 & Barbara Nebendahl
Robert ’76 & Sharon Worland Neilly ’78
Nelson Electric Co.
Nesper Sign Advertising, Inc.
Allan & Linda Carson Neustel ’70
Catherine Howe Newton RN ’68
NextEra Energy Duane Arnold Energy Center
Dr. Joseph & Heather Nguyen
Mark Whitley & Heidi Niehaus
Robert Norton, Jr.
Randall & Michele Nothwehr
Nyemaster Goode, PC
Dr. J. Sue Oatey
Frances Frana O’Brien JC ’50
Leslie ’80 & Dawn Oelke
Brian & Michele Olesen
Steve & Dr. Debra Oliver
Brian & Karen Lentz O’Loughlin ’88
Douglas & Melanie Olson
Kathryn Schlenk Olson ’77
David & Julie Nierling Olson ’72
Bobbie Oltman ’94
Dr. Paul* & Peggy Thompson Orcutt JC ’47
Alan Parker*
Randall & Ann Wolfe Pasker ’10
Karla Osweiler Peiffer ’00
Keith & Dawn Vohnoutka Peters ’82
Steven & Ann Lentz Petersen ’74
Sharon Phillips
Dale ’84 & Susan Ryan Pierce ’90
Dr. Fred & Janet Pilcher
James* & Kathleen Bohr Poynter ’70
Dorothy Pranskunas * CM ’42
Premier Staffing, Inc.
Judith Rahm ’63
RBC Wealth Management
Nancy Rhodes ’88
Michael & Jill Lammers Ridenour ’93
Thomas & LeAnn First Ridgeway ’86
Melinda Ridgway ’75
Byron & Sylvia Gilbert Riley* ’78
Randall & Danielle Rings ’15
Rockwell Collins Charitable Corporation
John & Betty Van Steenhuyse Rogers ’67
James ’74 & Jean McDermott Rogers ’74
Carol Rosenow ’85
James & Debby Roth
Charles & Kristine Rutledge
Albert & Martha Diaz Ruffalo ’69
Marcus & Alisa Newman Rusch ’06
Larry & Suzanne Russell
Arthur ’77 & Joyce Hemesath Saldana ’69
Mary Natvig Salmon ’74
Mark & Bernita Salmon
Sam’s Club Regional
Richard & Patricia Hlas Sauer ’62
Francis* & Helen Schaefer
Lloyd & Barbara Wenthold Schaufenbuel ’82
Dawn Schechtman ’97
Glenn* & Dr. Cindy Beyer Scherb ’79
Janet Cashman Scheuer AC ’53
James O’Leary & Dr. Elizabeth Schlenk ’75
Dave Schmitt Construction Company, Inc.
Marie Schmitz* JC ’36
Terry ’91 ’16 & Julie Schneekloth
Michael & Michele Fettkether Schoonover ’89
Herbert & Ellen Schmidt Schulte ’82
Louis & Sandra Paulsen Schultz RN ’60
Denise Schulz ’88
Lonnie ’87 & Linda Kalb Schwartz ’87
Carl & Barbara Beekman Scoles ’01
Margaret Petrus Selzer AC ’55 JC ’57
Alan & Nancy Costello Sherburne RN ’64
Shuttleworth & Ingersoll, P.L.C.
Bradley Simanek & Patricia Hoffman-Simanek ’98
Roy & Debra Johnson Smith ’81
Rachelle & Keith Smith ’89
Brett & Ny-Oka Thomas Sokol ’03
Barbara Schumacher Soppe ’71
Gary & Susan Speicher
Stamats Communications, Inc.
Edward & Nargi Rayman Steinbrech RN ’58
James & Brenda Steinke
Randal ’86 & Kristine Jennings Sterner ’77
Marilyn Stoecker ’67
Dan & Anne Dolan Strellner ’78
Daniel & Nicole Truax Studt ’01
Ann Sullivan ’72
Richard ’74 & Linda Svoboda
Pamela Sweet ’90
Teahen Funeral Home
David ’92 & Rachel Tiernan Tegeler ’93
Sister Kathryn Thornton ’66
Nicholas ’14 & Megan Vogel Timm ’14
Two Rivers Bank & Trust
Danny Tyler ’81 & Mori Mackenzie
UnityPoint Health/St. Luke’s Foundation
Ben & Stephanie Klein Van Hemert ’09
David VanAllen
Veterans of Foreign Wars Men’s Aux Unit #788
John & Alice Swenka Vontalge ’90
Jeff & Lesley Kruse Vossenkemper ’02
Wal-Mart – Cedar Rapids NE
Florence Willis Waltman* JC ’35
Alexander ’09 & Sarah Jencks Watson ’08
Barbara Weber ’90
Dr. Douglas & Beverly Weismann
Peter Welch & Marlene Meyer
Inez Welsh JC ’41
Arlin & Janice Nie Wente ’71
Mark & Teresa Wery
Dr. William & Christina Whipple
Dr. Herman & Margaret White
Terrence & Janet Loughren Whitney ’77
Judy Wilkin
Paul & Gail Williams
Ronald ’89 & Robyn Nebergall Woeste ’89
Michael & Marikay Wolf
Howard & Judith McDermott Wolfe ’69
W. John & Evelyn Anderson Wright ’64
William & Colleen Gruber Wuebker ’65
James & Jo Ann Deutmeyer Young ’68
Dr. Thomas & Betty* Zeidel
Christopher ’05 & Lisa Ziehr
Dorothy Zmolek JC ’54 ’61
Mary Zumsande

*Deceased

Tags: ,